The database

Cheapest 86 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 86 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 86 on the market right now is Ellie Carpenter at 22,250 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 65,500, so if an SBC needs several 86s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Ellie CarpenterTeam of the week22,25021,750142.3
Lucy BronzeTeam of the week23,25023,250161.9
Jakub KiwiorDestined for Glory23,75023,50030.5
Oliver BierhoffBase Hero38,00037,000265.1
Jakub KiwiorDestined for Glory38,50039,50045.7
Nicolò TresoldiFuture Stars40,25040,25027.2
Lily YohannesFuture Stars40,75040,750231.3
Luka ModrićTeam of the week40,75039,750104.4
Kerim AlajbegovićFuture Stars41,75042,000153.8
Nwankwo KanuBase Hero42,50043,000233.1
Orkun KökçüDestined for Glory42,75041,50014.6
Claudio PizarroBase Hero43,25044,750207.3
Kevin De BruyneTeam of the week46,75045,750121.2
Marcus ThuramTeam of the week49,75050,000226.5
Lucy BronzeTeam of the week55,00054,50069.5
Mario MandžukićBase Hero55,00058,000112
Ellie CarpenterTeam of the week56,50057,500108.8
Lily YohannesFuture Stars56,50056,500235.3
Kerim AlajbegovićFuture Stars60,00060,00065.1
Sami Al JaberBase Hero62,00064,00030.7
Juan Sebastián VerónBase Hero65,50067,50027.4
Tomáš RosickýBase Hero66,00066,00050.3
Kevin De BruyneTeam of the week67,00068,00093.2
Luka ModrićTeam of the week69,00070,50091.7
Marcus ThuramTeam of the week71,00071,00072.2
Dirk KuytBase Hero77,50079,50021.5
Tom BischofFuture Stars81,00082,50099.3
Antoine SemenyoTeam of the week83,50080,50033
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangDestined for Glory87,00087,000204.3
Jerzy DudekBase Hero90,00089,00038
Jamie CarragherBase Hero90,50089,50031.1
Fara WilliamsBase Hero90,50089,50030.1
Nwankwo KanuBase Hero90,75087,50019.7
Nicolò TresoldiFuture Stars93,50099,50014.2
Sami Al JaberBase Hero93,750175,0009.7
Oliver BierhoffBase Hero93,75095,00034.7
Orkun KökçüDestined for Glory95,00070,0005.3
Mario MandžukićBase Hero96,000100,00014.6
Ludovic GiulyBase Hero97,00096,00057
Juan Sebastián VerónBase Hero97,500107,0006.5

Other ratings