The database

Cheapest 84 rated players

The 26 cheapest tradeable 84 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 84 on the market right now is Florian Thauvin at 12,750 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 34,750, so if an SBC needs several 84s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Florian ThauvinTeam of the week12,75012,500146.9
Cristian RomeroTeam of the week12,75012,500198.7
IscoTeam of the week14,00013,750194.8
Ollie WatkinsTeam of the week15,25015,25021.5
Erëleta MemetiTeam of the week15,50015,250154.4
Álex BaenaTeam of the week15,75015,500118.1
Corentin TolissoTeam of the week19,00019,00073
Cristian RomeroTeam of the week25,25025,25099.4
Florian ThauvinTeam of the week25,25025,000116.2
IscoTeam of the week27,50026,500144.3
Matvey SafonovTeam of the week29,50029,000197.1
Ollie WatkinsTeam of the week30,25030,2504.3
Erëleta MemetiTeam of the week33,75034,50058.1
Álex BaenaTeam of the week34,75035,25061.5
Omar MarmoushTeam of the week40,00040,000169.8
Matvey SafonovTeam of the week44,50043,50022.9
Corentin TolissoTeam of the week45,50045,50030.9
João CanceloTeam of the week51,00050,500114.1
Omar MarmoushTeam of the week64,00060,00029.7
MoleiroTeam of the week64,50065,000126.4
João CanceloTeam of the week66,00065,50038.9
MoleiroTeam of the week109,000109,000116.2
Lineth BeerensteynTeam of the week149,000153,00024.2
João FélixTeam of the week170,500179,00010.5
Lineth BeerensteynTeam of the week188,000188,0004.4
João FélixTeam of the week277,000294,0000.7

Other ratings