The database

Cheapest 81 rated players

The 8 cheapest tradeable 81 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 81 on the market right now is Melissa Kössler at 10,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 14,000, so if an SBC needs several 81s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Melissa KösslerTeam of the week10,00010,000193.3
Olivia HoldtTeam of the week11,00011,50071
Konstantinos TzolakisTeam of the week13,25012,000550.6
Olivia HoldtTeam of the week13,50013,50087.4
Pascal GroßTeam of the week14,00014,000157.4
Melissa KösslerTeam of the week16,25016,2504.5
Konstantinos TzolakisTeam of the week18,75018,500191.1
Pascal GroßTeam of the week19,50018,50061.6

Other ratings