The database

Cheapest 85 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 85 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 85 on the market right now is Robert Lewandowski at 14,750 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 43,000, so if an SBC needs several 85s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Robert LewandowskiTeam of the week14,75015,00074.4
Peio CanalesFuture Stars19,25018,750195.7
Finn JeltschFuture Stars19,75020,000169.9
Ibrahim MazaDestined for Glory19,75019,750148.4
Elliot AndersonTeam of the week20,25020,250166
Charlie CresswellDestined for Glory20,25020,250447.8
Joey VeermanDestined for Glory22,50023,000119.2
Robin RisserFuture Stars23,00021,500225.9
Robin GosensDestined for Glory29,00029,500245.1
Peio CanalesFuture Stars30,25030,25084.4
Saud AbdulhamidDestined for Glory30,75031,00093.7
Robert LewandowskiTeam of the week33,00033,75067.7
Julian HallFuture Stars33,00033,50027.3
Finn JeltschFuture Stars39,00038,750159
Merveille KanjingaFuture Stars39,12538,750166.7
Charlie CresswellDestined for Glory39,50038,250528.8
Ibrahim MazaDestined for Glory40,00040,00072.7
Elliot AndersonTeam of the week40,25040,25091
Robin RisserFuture Stars40,25039,750167.9
Joey VeermanDestined for Glory42,25040,50044.3
Tim CahillBase Hero43,00043,250140.8
Maarten VandevoordtStar Performer47,50047,500103.7
Laura Blindkilde BrownFuture Stars49,75049,750101.8
Clint DempseyBase Hero50,00051,00051.2
Robin GosensDestined for Glory52,00052,50044
Josh KingFuture Stars54,50054,000374.3
Mateus FernandesDestined for Glory58,50058,50087.8
Saud AbdulhamidDestined for Glory60,00060,000115.2
Laura Blindkilde BrownFuture Stars61,00058,00016
Merveille KanjingaFuture Stars62,00062,00079.7
Julian HallFuture Stars64,00060,0002
Josh KingFuture Stars69,00069,00069.4
Dro FernándezFuture Stars71,50071,500137
Maarten VandevoordtStar Performer72,00072,00038.3
Jon MartínFuture Stars78,50077,00067
Mateus FernandesDestined for Glory80,00081,50045.2
Tim HowardBase Hero82,00083,50024.2
Esmee BrugtsTeam of the week82,00080,000132.1
Peter CrouchBase Hero85,00086,00039
Alex ScottBase Hero92,50089,50025

Other ratings