The database

Cheapest 90 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 90 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 90 on the market right now is Gianluigi Donnarumma at 208,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 726,000, so if an SBC needs several 90s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Gianluigi DonnarummaTeam of the week208,000207,00032.6
Temwa ChawingaTeam of the week210,000214,00021.8
Temwa ChawingaTeam of the week328,000325,00015.3
Bobby MooreBase Icon376,500382,0005.3
Gianluigi DonnarummaTeam of the week394,000403,00010.5
Bobby MooreBase Icon413,000410,00048.6
Julie FoudyBase Icon522,000529,0007.7
Julie FoudyBase Icon542,500543,00033
Dennis BergkampBase Icon567,000573,0004.6
Toni KroosBase Icon580,000599,0004.5
Dennis BergkampBase Icon590,000610,0001.1
Andrea PirloBase Icon609,500600,0004.8
Luís FigoBase Icon624,500659,0003.2
Toni KroosBase Icon627,000680,0001
Andrea PirloBase Icon632,500660,0002
RivaldoBase Icon634,000639,0003.1
RivaldoBase Icon657,500659,0001.8
Luís FigoBase Icon659,500658,0001.8
CasillasBase Icon703,000727,0001.8
Hege RiiseBase Icon715,000710,0002.6
Hege RiiseBase Icon726,000730,0002.2
CasillasBase Icon738,500735,0001.3
Caroline SegerBase Icon837,000877,0003.3
Caroline SegerBase Icon854,000860,0001.5
Aya MiyamaBase Icon859,000865,0003.6
Camille AbilyBase Icon879,000924,0004.9
Camille AbilyBase Icon890,000890,0001.5
Aya MiyamaBase Icon902,000890,0001.5
Lotta SchelinBase Icon968,000963,0003.7
RaúlBase Icon980,000939,0002.4
RaúlBase Icon987,5001,017,0001
Ewa PajorTeam of the week990,000974,0003.4
Lotta SchelinBase Icon1,033,0001,042,0001.6
Alessandro Del PieroBase Icon1,057,0001,084,0004.6
Alessandro Del PieroBase Icon1,127,0001,112,0001.5
Ewa PajorTeam of the week1,145,0001,185,0001.7
Roberto CarlosBase Icon1,220,0001,200,0001.6
Roberto CarlosBase Icon1,232,0001,275,0000.6
Tobin HeathBase Icon1,300,0001,301,0003
Tobin HeathBase Icon1,315,0001,370,0001.4

Other ratings