The database

Cheapest 87 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 87 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 87 on the market right now is Deniz Undav at 41,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 140,000, so if an SBC needs several 87s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Deniz UndavDestined for Glory41,00040,000294.9
Viktor GyökeresTeam of the week58,00057,50098.7
Jorge CamposBase Hero59,00059,50082.3
Mario GomezBase Hero63,00063,000101.3
Deniz UndavDestined for Glory76,00076,500120.5
Gisele ThompsonFuture Stars77,00075,50069.5
Patrick KluivertBase Hero85,50091,00074.2
Gisele ThompsonFuture Stars93,00092,00054.8
Dimitar BerbatovBase Hero94,00094,00051.1
Gilberto MoraFuture Stars94,00094,50039.1
Fernando MorientesBase Hero94,500105,00060.8
Jorge CamposBase Hero97,00098,00024.8
Viktor GyökeresTeam of the week105,000104,00076.6
Hidetoshi NakataBase Hero109,000108,00041.5
Martin ØdegaardTeam of the week115,000110,00053.2
Nico PazDestined for Glory127,000127,000270
Pablo AimarBase Hero130,000139,00051.5
Gilberto MoraFuture Stars130,000145,00049.8
Patrick KluivertBase Hero131,000130,00018
Roy MakaayBase Hero132,000130,00032.9
Mario GomezBase Hero140,000143,0009
Steve McManamanBase Hero141,000140,00016.6
Fernando MorientesBase Hero141,000138,0006.8
Yoan BonnyFuture Stars148,000148,00042
Dimitar BerbatovBase Hero149,000147,0008.7
Hidetoshi NakataBase Hero150,000241,0007.1
Míchel SalgadoBase Hero155,000154,00013.5
Nico PazDestined for Glory161,000159,000281.3
Martin ØdegaardTeam of the week162,500177,00026.8
Pablo AimarBase Hero168,500169,0004.3
Yoan BonnyFuture Stars170,000169,00058.8
Roy MakaayBase Hero174,500174,0004.3
Davor ŠukerBase Hero185,000175,00013.3
Míchel SalgadoBase Hero190,000185,0001.8
Steve McManamanBase Hero211,000208,0004.2
Davor ŠukerBase Hero211,500210,0002.1
Rui CostaBase Hero224,000220,00028.6
Jacobo RamónFuture Stars230,000233,00027.7
Jacobo RamónFuture Stars250,000253,00020
Rui CostaBase Hero280,000277,0001.9

Other ratings