The database

Cheapest 82 rated players

The 18 cheapest tradeable 82 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 82 on the market right now is Tijjani Noslin at 10,750 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 15,250, so if an SBC needs several 82s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Tijjani NoslinTeam of the week10,75010,500162.9
Troy ParrottTeam of the week11,00011,500207
Jaedyn ShawTeam of the week11,25011,25027.5
Gabriel MartinelliTeam of the week12,75012,50096.3
Felicia SchröderTeam of the week13,50013,50094.6
Lorenzo PalmisaniTeam of the week13,50013,50074.6
Miguel GutiérrezTeam of the week13,75013,000118
Christopher NkunkuTeam of the week14,25013,750375.8
Jonathan DavidTeam of the week14,75015,000155.4
Lorenzo PalmisaniTeam of the week15,25015,00093.1
Jaedyn ShawTeam of the week15,75015,00018
Tijjani NoslinTeam of the week17,00016,25051
Miguel GutiérrezTeam of the week17,50017,000101.5
Troy ParrottTeam of the week17,50017,500168.7
Felicia SchröderTeam of the week20,00020,00039
Gabriel MartinelliTeam of the week24,25023,75011.4
Christopher NkunkuTeam of the week33,25033,00096.3
Jonathan DavidTeam of the week34,00035,50045.8

Other ratings