The database

Cheapest 80 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 80 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 80 on the market right now is Pierce Charles at 9,900 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 11,250, so if an SBC needs several 80s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Pierce CharlesTeam of the week9,9009,90089.7
André HenriqueTeam of the week10,0009,900247.3
Jaminton CampazTeam of the week10,0009,900255.3
Adriel Ba LouaTeam of the week10,00010,250278
Nicolò CambiaghiTeam of the week10,5009,900314.8
Bryan ReynoldsTeam of the week10,50010,250273.3
Samuel DahlTeam of the week10,62511,25029.7
Salomón RodríguezTeam of the week10,75010,75015.6
Marco RenteTeam of the week10,75010,50068
Jack MoylanTeam of the week11,00011,00011.1
Zeki AmdouniTeam of the week11,00010,75034
Trent Koné-DohertyTeam of the week11,00011,0006.7
Ciaron BrownTeam of the week11,00011,00033.8
Frank AcheampongTeam of the week11,00010,75040.1
José ParadelaTeam of the week11,00011,0003.7
Ole RomenyTeam of the week11,25010,75038.6
Cornelia KramerTeam of the week11,25011,000104.6
Mexx MeerdinkTeam of the week11,25011,25015.6
Hannes DelcroixTeam of the week11,25012,0008.4
Konstantinos MavropanosTeam of the week11,25011,00062.1
Sven MijnansTeam of the week11,25010,5008.9
Annabel SchaschingTeam of the week11,50012,00080.9
Nico ElvediTeam of the week11,50010,500127.9
Carlo HolseTeam of the week11,50011,500566.3
Gift OrbanTeam of the week11,50012,2504.7
Mariam TolobaTeam of the week11,50010,500105.4
Sebastian BerhalterTeam of the week11,50011,50014.3
Chiara HahnTeam of the week11,75012,2508.6
Ayase UedaTeam of the week11,75011,75078.2
Henry MartínTeam of the week12,00012,00040.5
Janine SonisTeam of the week12,00011,50083.7
Phillipp MweneTeam of the week12,12512,50059.8
Lewis DunkTeam of the week12,25012,25077.9
Pablo RosarioTeam of the week12,50012,0007.6
Sara OrtegaTeam of the week12,75012,50087.1
Shea CharlesTeam of the week12,75012,50019.5
Sidiki ChérifTeam of the week13,00013,000360.4
Bella AnderssonTeam of the week13,00013,25034.4
Tiago SantosTeam of the week13,00012,75070.5
André HenriqueTeam of the week13,00013,25085.2

Other ratings