The database

Cheapest 91 rated players

The 37 cheapest tradeable 91 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 91 on the market right now is Franco Baresi at 424,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 1,530,000, so if an SBC needs several 91s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Franco BaresiBase Icon424,000444,0006.6
Franco BaresiBase Icon475,000477,00042
Marco van BastenBase Icon554,500540,0005.7
Oliver KahnBase Icon577,500623,0002.9
Marco van BastenBase Icon586,000589,0004
Oliver KahnBase Icon610,000627,0002.1
CafuBase Icon860,000870,0001.9
XaviBase Icon881,500871,0003.8
Roberto BaggioBase Icon898,000905,0005.2
Michael OliseTeam of the week907,500940,0002.2
CafuBase Icon915,000985,0000.7
XaviBase Icon927,500930,0001.6
Roberto BaggioBase Icon950,000945,0001.2
Erling HaalandDestined for Glory1,275,0001,277,0001.5
Lamine YamalTeam of the week1,449,0001,533,0002.6
Homare SawaBase Icon1,452,0001,488,0002.7
Michael OliseTeam of the week1,499,0001,745,0000.5
Homare SawaBase Icon1,510,0001,576,0001.2
Jude BellinghamTeam of the week1,530,0001,549,0004.4
Erling HaalandDestined for Glory1,740,5001,950,0000.5
Carlos AlbertoBase Icon1,969,0002,077,0001.5
Carlos AlbertoBase Icon1,983,0001,900,0001.2
Jude BellinghamTeam of the week2,140,0002,350,0000.4
Alex MorganBase Icon2,500,0002,520,0001.9
Alex MorganBase Icon2,535,0002,520,0001.4
Lamine YamalTeam of the week2,600,0002,850,0000.3
Zlatan IbrahimovićBase Icon3,062,5003,150,0001.9
Zlatan IbrahimovićBase Icon3,215,0003,299,0001.1
Lamine YamalStar Performer3,265,0003,450,0001.2
Thierry HenryBase Icon3,700,0004,000,0000.5
Thierry HenryBase Icon3,761,0003,780,0000.6
ZicoBase Icon5,345,0005,300,0000.6
ZicoBase Icon5,499,5005,788,0000.4
Kylian MbappéDestined for Glory7,110,0007,374,0000.4
Ruud GullitBase Icon7,590,0007,990,0000.6
Ruud GullitBase Icon7,750,0009,001,000—
EusébioBase Icon7,800,0008,580,0000.2

Other ratings