The database

Cheapest 83 rated players

The 12 cheapest tradeable 83 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 83 on the market right now is Vedat Muriqi at 11,500 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 44,750, so if an SBC needs several 83s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Vedat MuriqiTeam of the week11,50011,00036.4
Amanda GutierresTeam of the week11,75012,00022.9
Vedat MuriqiTeam of the week19,00017,2509.4
Amanda GutierresTeam of the week22,00023,2507.3
Milos KerkezTeam of the week30,75031,000294.4
Michael KayodeTeam of the week32,25032,000284.7
Milos KerkezTeam of the week44,75045,000124.5
Son Heung MinTeam of the week49,25052,50016.5
Michael KayodeTeam of the week50,50051,000208.8
Son Heung MinTeam of the week99,750103,0006.9
Álvaro CarrerasTeam of the week665,000690,00023.6
Álvaro CarrerasTeam of the week820,000812,0001.3

Other ratings