The database

Cheapest 88 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 88 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 88 on the market right now is Jari Litmanen at 75,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 292,000, so if an SBC needs several 88s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Jari LitmanenBase Hero75,00075,000144
Lauren HempTeam of the week90,50090,000107.8
Iván ZamoranoBase Hero94,50095,000110.4
Diego MilitoBase Hero95,50095,000121.4
Pernille HarderDestined for Glory105,000106,00091.5
Nadine KeßlerBase Hero158,000157,00089.5
Lauren HempTeam of the week173,000171,00049.9
CucurellaDestined for Glory178,500178,00032.7
Simone LaudehrBase Hero180,000180,00053.2
Rafael MárquezBase Hero196,000199,00016.5
Mohamed SalahTeam of the week209,000203,0008.5
Jari LitmanenBase Hero242,000243,00046.2
DebinhaTeam of the week245,000245,00016.9
Javier MascheranoBase Hero248,000246,00013.4
Ian RushBase Icon250,000250,0005.5
Bixente LizarazuBase Hero264,000274,00015.5
Miroslav KloseBase Icon269,500301,0006
Diego MilitoBase Hero270,500270,00087.1
MarquinhosTeam of the week271,000277,00012.1
Geoff HurstBase Icon289,000290,0006.2
Ian RushBase Icon292,000292,0005.6
Juan Román RiquelmeBase Icon294,000289,0006.4
Miroslav KloseBase Icon295,000290,00010.1
Pernille HarderDestined for Glory298,000298,00044.5
Fernando HierroBase Icon305,000299,0004.4
Franco MastantuonoFuture Stars306,000305,000155.3
CucurellaDestined for Glory306,000303,00030.9
Robert PirèsBase Icon309,000306,0006.5
Paris BrunnerFuture Stars309,000309,000128.4
Geoff HurstBase Icon310,000335,0002.4
Fernando HierroBase Icon310,000314,0002.7
Enzo FrancescoliBase Hero312,000317,0009.6
Robert PirèsBase Icon320,000322,0001.6
Mika GodtsFuture Stars321,000315,00014.6
Gennaro GattusoBase Icon322,000323,0005.5
Juan Román RiquelmeBase Icon322,000316,0002.1
Nadine KeßlerBase Hero326,000329,00076.2
DebinhaTeam of the week327,000321,0006.6
Rafael MárquezBase Hero329,000350,0002.1
Ellen WhiteBase Icon330,000334,0006.3

Other ratings