The database

Cheapest 89 rated players

The 40 cheapest tradeable 89 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 89 on the market right now is Celia Šašić at 73,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 414,000, so if an SBC needs several 89s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Celia ŠašićBase Hero73,00072,000381.3
Gianluca VialliBase Hero130,000127,000169.4
Jürgen KohlerBase Hero185,000170,00069.6
Ruud van NistelrooyBase Icon257,000262,00012.3
Alan ShearerBase Icon265,000260,0006
David RayaTeam of the week270,000265,00011.9
Gary LinekerBase Icon276,000285,0008.8
Ruud van NistelrooyBase Icon280,000294,00021.2
Alessia RussoTeam of the week284,000286,00072.3
Alan ShearerBase Icon297,000296,00026.9
Gary LinekerBase Icon303,000298,0006.4
Celia ŠašićBase Hero331,000330,000102.7
Gianluca VialliBase Hero332,000336,00034.3
Jean-Pierre PapinBase Icon349,500350,0002.1
Jean-Pierre PapinBase Icon350,000352,00011.8
Jürgen KohlerBase Hero360,000369,00013.3
Alessandro NestaBase Icon369,500380,0008.2
Carles PuyolBase Icon374,000365,0008.2
Alessandro NestaBase Icon390,000398,0007.3
Carles PuyolBase Icon396,000412,0001.7
Javier ZanettiBase Icon414,000419,0006.1
Pavel NedvědBase Icon417,000419,0008.4
Javier ZanettiBase Icon430,000459,0003.6
Gabriel BatistutaBase Icon434,000440,0009.7
Peter SchmeichelBase Icon434,000429,0006.1
Pavel NedvědBase Icon439,000435,0001.6
Steffi JonesBase Icon439,500425,0008
Alessia RussoTeam of the week449,000461,0003
Paul ScholesBase Icon450,000470,0007.7
Peter SchmeichelBase Icon455,500476,0002.1
Steffi JonesBase Icon461,000465,0002.4
Ronald KoemanBase Icon467,000480,0005
Gabriel BatistutaBase Icon469,000459,0002.7
Andriy ShevchenkoBase Icon470,000470,0006.2
Paul ScholesBase Icon472,000470,0005
Ronald KoemanBase Icon478,000495,0002.1
Andriy ShevchenkoBase Icon485,000470,0002.7
Rudi VöllerBase Hero497,500503,00017.2
Frank LampardBase Icon540,000560,0007.8
Hugo SánchezBase Icon561,500583,0005.5

Other ratings