The database

Cheapest 92 rated players

The 17 cheapest tradeable 92 rated cards in EA FC 27 Ultimate Team, cheapest first. Every price here is the median of real completed sales, not the lowest asking price — on thin fodder the two routinely differ by more than the saving you were chasing.

The cheapest 92 on the market right now is Nadine Angerer at 258,000 coins. Halfway down this list you are paying 1,130,000, so if an SBC needs several 92s, the difference between picking carefully and buying the first thing you see compounds fast.

CardRaritySells forListed atSales/hr
Nadine AngererBase Icon258,000259,0009.9
Birgit PrinzBase Icon293,000290,0005.3
Nadine AngererBase Icon304,000303,000101.1
Birgit PrinzBase Icon354,000354,00088.3
Christine SinclairBase Icon899,500880,0001.6
Gianluigi BuffonBase Icon899,500880,0001.8
Christine SinclairBase Icon950,000940,0001.7
Gianluigi BuffonBase Icon979,0001,030,0000.9
Gerd MüllerBase Icon1,130,0001,134,0002.9
Gerd MüllerBase Icon1,156,0001,189,0003.2
IniestaBase Icon1,600,0001,629,0001
IniestaBase Icon1,610,0001,580,0002.4
Ferenc PuskásBase Icon2,490,0002,497,0001.9
Alexia PutellasTeam of the week2,550,0002,499,0001.5
Bobby CharltonBase Icon2,568,0002,700,0001.9
Ferenc PuskásBase Icon2,594,5002,608,0000.9
Bobby CharltonBase Icon2,700,0002,846,0001.3

Other ratings